• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Moray Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Moray Channel Bridge
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Swing bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Fraser River
Coordinates: 49° 11' 30.58" N    123° 8' 13.57" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

length of movable span 53 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005901
  • Date created
    03/10/2002
  • Last Update
    08/12/2016