Advertisement

Share

Follow

Miguel Torga Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Regua Viaduct
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Douro River
Coordinates: 41° 9' 12.32" N    7° 46' 38.24" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 900.00 m
span lengths 32.00 m - 4 × 50.00 m - 60.00 m - 80.00 m - 100.00 m - 140.00 m - 180.00 m - 108.00 m
deck deck width 25.70 m
height above valley floor or water 94 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012532
  • Date created
    26/07/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016