Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Memorial Bridge (Bangkok)

General Information

Other name(s): Phra Phutta Yodfa Bridge
Beginning of works: 1929
Completion: 6 April 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through truss bridge
Bascule bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Chao Phraya River
Coordinates: 13° 44' 21.03" N    100° 29' 51.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 230 m

Quantities

structural steel 1 100 t

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005943
  • Date created
    04/10/2002
  • Last Update
    25/01/2018
<