Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Mei-Shywe Second Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): MacArthur Second Bridge
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Network arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
Address: Jiankang Road
Crosses:
  • Keelung River
Near: Maishuia First Bridge; MacArthur First Bridge (1964)
Coordinates: 25° 3' 22.08" N    121° 34' 17.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 210 m
arch span 210 m
deck width 16 m

Quantities

hangers steel for cable-stays 28 t

Materials

deck steel
arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012080
  • Date created
    14/05/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016