Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Mattstetten-Rothrist Rail Line

General Information

Other name(s): Neubaustrecke Mattstetten-Rothrist
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 30 April 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 45 km

Design Loads

design speed 200 km/h

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000172
  • Date created
    27/11/2002
  • Last Update
    18/05/2015
<