• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Mary McAleese Boyne Valley Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Boyne River Bridge
Beginning of works: May 2000
Completion: 9 June 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Boyne River
Coordinates: 53° 43' 5.57" N    6° 23' 48.82" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 170 m
total length 352.5 m
deck deck width 34.5 m
pylon pylon height 95 m

Materials

pylon reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004537
  • Date created
    16/08/2002
  • Last Update
    30/11/2017