Advertisement

Share

Follow

Mapfre Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Mapfre
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Carrer de la Marina, 16-18
Coordinates: 41° 23' 15.90" N    2° 11' 50.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 154 m
number of floors (above ground) 40
number of floors (below ground) 3

Advertisement

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017195
  • Date created
    13/08/2005
  • Last Update
    30/12/2016