Advertisement

Share

Follow

Maibach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Maibachtalbrücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A71
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 5' 40.82" N    10° 9' 35.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 70 m
total length 422 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032197
  • Date created
    10/10/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016