Advertisement

Share

Follow

Magdeburg Toll Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Zollbrücke Magdeburg
Beginning of works: 1879
Completion: 1882
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Brückstrasse
Crosses:
  • Zollelbe River
Coordinates: 52° 7' 39.85" N    11° 38' 53.52" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 43.60 m
span lengths 10.00 m - 17.50 m - 10.00 m

Materials

arches stone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001676
  • Date created
    10/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016