Advertisement

Share

Follow

Magdeburg Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Dom zu Magdeburg Sankt Mauritius und Katharina
Beginning of works: 1209
Completion: 1520
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Cathedral
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 52° 7' 28.89" N    11° 38' 4.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026289
  • Date created
    20/02/2007
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014