Advertisement

Share

Follow

Luxembourg Railroad Station

General Information

Other name(s): Gare de Luxembourg
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Address: 11, place de la Gare
Connects to: Luxembourg Railroad Station – Hall des voyageurs (2012)
Coordinates: 49° 36' 0.42" N    6° 8' 2.80" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014074
  • Date created
    27/10/2004
  • Last Update
    17/08/2018