• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Lower Herbringhausen Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Untere Herbringhauser Talsperre
Completion: 1927
Status: partially demolished

Project Type

Function / usage: Fresh water dam

Location

Location: , ,
See also: (Obere) Herbringhauser Talsperre (1901)
Coordinates: 51° 15' 2.16" N    7° 16' 17.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 20.00 m
retained water volume 200 000 m³
crest length 103 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020840
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014