Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Lower Hack Lift

General Information

Other name(s): Erie & Lackawanna Railroad Bridge
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 2 October 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Hackensack River
Coordinates: 40° 44' 35.52" N    74° 4' 37.20" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 3

Materials

towers steel
truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024513
  • Date created
    30/10/2006
  • Last Update
    15/12/2017