Advertisement

Share

Follow

Lot Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc sur le Lot
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: A20
Carries:
  • Autoroute A20
Crosses:
  • Lot River
Part of:
Connects to: Garenne Tunnel (2003)
Coordinates: 44° 27' 35.00" N    1° 30' 9.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 534 m
span lengths 29.50 m - 6 × 48 m - 53.35 m - 70.00 m - 53.00 m - 37 m
height above valley floor or water 25.00 m
deck deck width 24 m
girder depth 1.90 - 3.00 m
piers pier height 8.70 - 17.00 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Main contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004225
  • Date created
    07/07/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016