• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Loisach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Loisachtalbrücke
Beginning of works: 1970
Completion: 1972
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Box girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Construction method: Incremental launching
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A95
Part of:
Coordinates: 47° 41' 1.45" N    11° 17' 49.94" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 586 m
span lengths 41 - 52 m
deck deck depth 3.0 m
deck width 2 x 15.25 m = 30.5 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008185
  • Date created
    13/02/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016