• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Little Sports Palace

General Information

Other name(s): PalaFlaminio
Beginning of works: 1956
Completion: 1957
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Apollodoro
Part of:
Coordinates: 41° 55' 46.00" N    12° 28' 15.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

diameter 58.8 m
rise 21 m
seats 5 000

Materials

dome reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

More publications...
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000051
  • Date created
    28/10/1998
  • Last Update
    28/07/2014