Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Levasseur Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Levasseur
Completion: 1928
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Covered bridge
Town lattice truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Chemin du Pont-Couvert
Coordinates: 48° 50' 8.01" N    78° 53' 21.91" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Arbour, Gérald / Caron, Fernand / Lefrançois, Jean (2005): Les ponts couverts au Québec. Les Publications du Québec - Ministère des Transports du Québec, Quebec (Canada), pp. 216.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018603
  • Date created
    21/11/2005
  • Last Update
    10/01/2017