• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Les Fontinettes Lift Lock

General Information

Other name(s): Ascenseur à bateaux des Fontinettes
Beginning of works: 1880
Completion: 1888
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Hydraulic lift lock

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 43' 55.00" N    2° 18' 13.00" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1967

Taken out of service (replaced by a standard lock).

Participants

Design
Engineering
Metal construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009278
  • Date created
    14/05/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014