Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Lee Valley Velodrome

General Information

Other name(s): London Olympic Velodrome
Beginning of works: 2009
Completion: February 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tensile structure
Function / usage: Velodrome

Location

Location: , , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 33' 2.00" N    0° 0' 55.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Pound sterling 105 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061520
  • Date created
    12/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014
<