Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Landsberg Weir

General Information

Other name(s): Lechwehr Landsberg
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 1996
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Weir
Function / usage: Flood-control dam

Location

Location: , , ,
Impounds:
  • Lech River
Coordinates: 48° 2' 54.59" N    10° 52' 28.37" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Reconstruction (1993-1996)
Client
Design
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030563
  • Date created
    24/08/2007
  • Last Update
    19/04/2018