Advertisement

Share

Follow

La Costière Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de La Costière
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: High-speed rail tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Connects to: La Côtière Rail Viaduct (1991)
Coordinates: 45° 50' 37.20" N    5° 0' 50.41" E
Coordinates: 45° 50' 47.53" N    5° 0' 39.30" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 291 m

Quantities

concrete volume 11 726 m³
reinforcing steel 978 t

Cost

cost of construction French Franc 91 700 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013477
  • Date created
    25/09/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014