Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Kühkopf Transmission Tower

General Information

Other name(s): Fernmeldeturm Kühkopf
Beginning of works: 1972
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 18' 32.65" N    7° 34' 10.60" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 255 m

Materials

tower reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Eckart, Kai (1998): Den Wolken Entgegen. 2nd edition, Herbert Utz Verlag, Munich (Germany), pp. 48-49.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000120
  • Date created
    11/03/1999
  • Last Update
    17/12/2014