• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Kuala Lumpur Tower

General Information

Name in local language: Menara Kuala Lumpur
Other name(s): KL Tower
Beginning of works: 1 October 1991
Completion: 13 September 1994
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 3° 9' 10.28" N    101° 42' 13.42" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 421 m
observation deck height to observation deck 276 m

Materials

shaft reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

There is no relevant literature listed in the database.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000572
  • Date created
    26/11/1999
  • Last Update
    11/01/2017