Advertisement

Share

Follow

Kollegienhaus

General Information

Other name(s): Berlin Museum
Beginning of works: 1734
Completion: 1735
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Museum building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Lindenstraße 14
Next to: Jewish Museum (1998)
Coordinates: 52° 30' 8.44" N    13° 23' 42.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 260.
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019139
  • Date created
    23/01/2006
  • Last Update
    21/06/2015