• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Kiel Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof
Beginning of works: 1895
Completion: 1911
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 54° 18' 54.35" N    10° 7' 55.11" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

building width 55 m
length 121 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022285
  • Date created
    13/07/2006
  • Last Update
    01/03/2015