Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Karlsruhe-Basel Railroad Line

General Information

Other name(s): Ausbau- und Neubaustrecke Karlsruhe-Basel
Completion: 2012
Status: in use/under construction

Project Type

Function / usage: High-speed rail line

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 195 km

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000051
  • Date created
    15/09/2001
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015