Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

João Gomes Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ponte João Gomes
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: VR1
Part of:
Coordinates: 32° 39' 44.83" N    16° 53' 53.54" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 285 m

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052796
  • Date created
    08/02/2010
  • Last Update
    15/11/2018