• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Infinity Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): North Shore Footbridge
Beginning of works: June 2007
Completion: 16 May 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Bicycle and pedestrian bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • Tees River
Coordinates: 54° 33' 52.96" N    1° 17' 57.10" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 120 m
length 272 m
span lengths 60 m - 120 m
arch height above valley floor or water max. 40 m

Materials

arches steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010615
  • Date created
    07/11/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016