• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Hsuehshan Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Pinglin Tunnel
Beginning of works: 1993
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location:
Coordinates: 24° 53' 37.00" N    121° 45' 32.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

tube 1 length 12 942 m
tube 2 length 12 917 m

Design Loads

design speed 70 km/h

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010970
  • Date created
    13/12/2003
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014