Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Houses of Parliament

General Information

Other name(s): Westminster Palace
Beginning of works: 1836
Completion: 1868
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Parliament building

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 29' 58.00" N    0° 7' 29.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006475
  • Date created
    21/10/2002
  • Last Update
    03/03/2015