• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Hotel Melía Valencia

General Information

Other name(s): Hilton Valencia Hotel
Beginning of works: 2002
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel
Architectural style: Postmodern
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avenida De Les Corts Valencianes, 52
Coordinates: 39° 29' 40.28" N    0° 24' 4.16" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 117 m

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023373
  • Date created
    06/10/2006
  • Last Update
    06/06/2017