Advertisement

Share

Follow

Heidelberg Castle

General Information

Other name(s): Heidelberger Schloss
Beginning of works: 1400
Completion: 1544
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Castle

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 24' 38.16" N    8° 42' 55.43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015404
  • Date created
    06/03/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014