Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Hasper Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Hasper Talsperre
Beginning of works: 1901
Completion: 1904
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Curved gravity dam
Function / usage: Fresh water dam
Material: Masonry dam

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 17' 56.28" N    7° 24' 49.10" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 28.90 m
retained water volume 2 050 000 m³
crest length 260 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020686
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    22/12/2016
<