• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Harthe Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Landschaftstunnel Harte
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
For:
  • Autobahn A17
Part of:
Coordinates: 50° 47' 7.58" N    13° 53' 41.77" E
Coordinates: 50° 47' 15.81" N    13° 53' 33.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 300 m
clearance min. 4.80 m
longitudinal slope 0.5 %

Materials

foundation slab reinforced concrete (B 25)
wall reinforced concrete (B 35)

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20006068
  • Date created
    09/10/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<