Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Halles Boulingrin

General Information

Other name(s): Halles centrales
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1928
Status: under renovation

Project Type

Structure: Thin shell
Function / usage: Market hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Rue du Boulingrin
Coordinates: 49° 15' 37.15" N    4° 1' 55.21" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

rise 19.45 m
span 38.26 m
shell thickness 7 cm

Materials

shell reinforced brick

Chronology

14 February 2012

Expected re-opening after rehabilitation.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003466
  • Date created
    02/06/2002
  • Last Update
    07/08/2018