• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Halle Freyssinet

General Information

Other name(s): Halle SERNAM
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: original use:
Warehouse
current use:
Exhibition hall

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: boulevard Vincent-Auriol
Coordinates: 48° 50' 0.00" N    2° 22' 18.00" E

Technical Information

Materials

roof prestressed concrete
columns reinforced concrete

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033962
  • Date created
    08/01/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015