• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Station F

General Information

Other name(s): Halle Freyssinet; Halle SERNAM
Beginning of works: 1927
Completion: 1929
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: original use:
Warehouse
later use:
Exhibition hall
current use:
Office building
Material: Prestressed concrete structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: boulevard Vincent-Auriol
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 50' 0.00" N    2° 22' 18.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

roof prestressed concrete
columns reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033962
  • Published on:
    08/01/2008
  • Last updated on:
    08/06/2018