Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Hall of the Chamber of Deputies

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de la Chambre des Députés
Beginning of works: 27 July 1858
Completion: 30 October 1860
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Parliament building

Location

Location: , ,
Connects to: Passerelle de l'Hôtel de la Chambre des Députés
Coordinates: 49° 36' 38.25" N    6° 7' 59.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014068
  • Date created
    27/10/2004
  • Last Update
    07/08/2018