Advertisement

Share

Follow

Guangzhou International Finance Center

General Information

Other name(s): Guangzhou West Tower
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 23° 7' 13.00" N    113° 19' 5.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 437.5 m
height to antenna tip 440.2 m
number of floors (above ground) 103
gross floor area 285 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Structural design
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019556
  • Date created
    15/02/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014