Advertisement

Share

Follow

Europalaces Cinema

General Information

Other name(s): Gaumont Multiplex (Amiens)
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Multiplex theater

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 3 boulevard de Belfort
Coordinates: 49° 53' 22.96" N    2° 18' 23.46" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 2 750

Advertisement

Participants

Reconfiguration
Architecture
Structural engineering
Material supplier
Mechanical engineering
Fire safety engineering
Acoustic design

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070646
  • Date created
    04/02/2016
  • Last Update
    04/02/2016