Advertisement

Share

Follow

Garajau Cable Car

General Information

Name in local language: Teleferico do Garajau
Other name(s): Christo Rei Cable Car
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Aerial lift

Location

Location: ,
Address: Estrada do Christo Rei 372
Coordinates: 32° 38' 23.92" N    16° 51' 6.48" W
Coordinates: 32° 38' 19.09" N    16° 51' 12.01" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 200 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076079
  • Date created
    16/10/2018
  • Last Update
    16/10/2018