• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Frasses Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tranchée couverte de Frasses
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel
Construction method: Cut-and-cover method

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A 1
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 49' 55.00" N    6° 51' 25.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 466 m
number of tubes 2

Notes

The service area Rose de la Broye is located above the tunnel.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061411
  • Date created
    06/09/2011
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014