Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Fourvière Motorway Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Fourvière
Completion: 8 December 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
For:
  • Autoroute A6
Part of:
Next to: Pôle d'échanges de Lyon-Perrache (1976)
Coordinates: 45° 45' 8.00" N    4° 49' 13.00" E
Coordinates: 45° 45' 48.00" N    4° 48' 11.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 1 853 m
number of lanes 2 × 2
number of tubes 2

Advertisement

Participants

LED-type marker-lighting

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007941
  • Date created
    31/01/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014
<