Advertisement

Share

Follow

Fountain Place

General Information

Other name(s): Allied Bank Tower
Beginning of works: March 1984
Completion: September 1986
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Frame
Function / usage: Office building
Material: Steel structure

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 1445 Ross Avenue / Field
Coordinates: 32° 47' 5.10" N    96° 48' 9.40" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 219 m
number of floors (above ground) 60
gross floor area 120 774 m²

Materials

façade aluminum
glass
building structure steel

Chronology

March 1984

Beginning of construction.

September 1986

Completion.

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Architecture
Landscape architecture
Structural engineering
Contractor
Project development
Mechanical & electrical engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002383
  • Date created
    18/11/2001
  • Last Update
    28/11/2018