Advertisement

Share

Follow

Evergreen Point Floating Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Governor Albert D. Rosellini Bridge; SR 520 Bridge
Beginning of works: 2012
Completion: 3 April 2016
Status: under construction

Project Type

Structure: Pontoon bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Coordinates: 47° 38' 26.41" N    122° 15' 29.43" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 2 310 m

Products, Services & Reports

The RS Expansion Joint is designed for highly loaded bridges with heavy traffic. In normal situations it allows movements up to 80 mm. The Single ...

[more]

Modular Expansion Joints can be constructed for any movements, from about 100 mm up to 2,000 mm and more. They allow movements in all 3 directions ...

[more]

Advertisement

Participants

Expansion joints

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20059105
  • Date created
    13/11/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016