Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Escot Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc d'Escot
Completion: 1909

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Gave d'Aspe River
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 4' 13.63" N    0° 36' 21.43" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 56 m
total length 133 m

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002880
  • Date created
    06/02/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016