Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ernst Walz Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Ernst-Walz-Brücke
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Neckar River
Coordinates: 49° 24' 38.31" N    8° 40' 36.23" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 69 m
total length 217 m

Materials

girder steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013798
  • Date created
    14/10/2004
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016