Advertisement

Share

Follow

Ennery Suspension Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rapilly Bridge
Completion: 1948
Status: demolished (2012)

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Mosel River
Replaced by: Laurent Barbier Bridge (2014)
Coordinates: 49° 13' 24.99" N    6° 11' 52.70" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

pylons reinforced concrete
main girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20026042
  • Date created
    03/02/2007
  • Last Update
    21/04/2019