• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Elle Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de l'Elle
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 9' 58.04" N    1° 14' 48.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 474 m
span lengths 45 m - 2 × 76 m - 80 m - 2 × 76 m - 45 m
deck width 19.40 m
deck slab thickness 0.25 - 0.38 m
girders on-center distance between girders 9.40 m
depth 2.90 m

Cost

construction cost (without tax) Euro 20 900 000

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Participants

Owner
Design
Architecture
Technical advisor to the owner
Technical advisor to the client
Structural engineering
Civil engineering
Construction engineers
Checking engineering
Main contractor
Steel construction
Reinforcing steel
Bearings
Formwork

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022581
  • Date created
    15/08/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<