Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Egyptian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Egypetskiy most
Beginning of works: 1954
Completion: 1955
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Two-hinged arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Fontanka River
Coordinates: 59° 55' 1.00" N    30° 17' 50.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 27 m
arch span 44 m

Materials

arch steel
deck slab precast reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005728
  • Date created
    01/10/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016